UAEDrops

Scanning the UAE market

Home·Reports

Monthly reports·Published 1st of each month

Monthly market analysis.

Monthly deep dives into UAE luxury market corrections across Dubai and Abu Dhabi. The biggest drops, the moving areas, and what changed in the last 30 days.

Methodology — DLD-aligned·Updated monthly·Free to read

Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun

01·Latest Report·March 2026

March 2026 deep dive

Latest

Live stats are temporarily unavailable. Check back shortly.

Deep dive into March's market corrections. Analyze which areas are correcting most, where buyers have leverage, and what the data signals for April.

02·Spotlight·Single biggest cut

Biggest drop of the month

-99.9% Price Cut

Spacious ~ Prime location ~ Spacious

The Dunes · villa · 5 BR

Previous Price

AED 540.0M

New Price

AED 540K

Savings

AED 539.5M

Detected

6 May

03·Coming Soon·Next 3 issues

Upcoming reports

April 2026

Coming early May

May 2026

Coming early June

June 2026

Coming early July

04·Methodology·Public + reproducible

Our methodology

Daily Scanning

We analyze 20,000+ listings across Dubai and Abu Dhabi every day

Price Detection

Automated systems identify properties with reduced asking prices

Market Segmentation

Drops categorized by area, property type, price tier, and bedrooms

Data Freshness

Reports reflect listings active as of publication date

05·Start now

Don't wait for the next report.

Live drops updated hourly on the main dashboard

View live dropsMarket data